2018

January – May – P.E.D.R.A – continued creation process with teenagers departing from the work of Clara Andermatt

4-6 Jan – Teaching at Balleteatro and Ginasiano, Porto

8 Jan – 17 Fev – a song for the end – creation of the piece for the 2nd year of Amsterdam University of the Arts – Dance BA – Premiere 14th February

3 FebBrother de Marco da Silva Ferreira, Casa Cultura Ílhavo, 21:30

20 Jan – Aquecimento Paralelo Mathilde Monnier | Valter Fernandes, Sala de Ensaios, Teatro Rivoli, Porto – 19:00-20:00

16 Feb – Aquecimento Paralelo Philippe Quesne | Jonathan Saldanha, Sala de Ensaios, Teatro Rivoli, Porto – 19:00-20:00

26 Fev – 2 MarUM [unimal] in residency at Companhia Instável, Porto

10 Mar – Aquecimento Paralelo Dimitris Papaionnou | Victor Hugo Pontes, Sala de Ensaios, Teatro Rivoli, Porto – 19:00-20:00

5-22 Mar – UM [unimal] in residency at NAVE, Santiago, Chile with an open rehearsal and feedback talk on the 14th March, 20:00 – Sala Branca.

24 Mar – jury member & teacher – Audition ArtEZ, University of Arts – BA Bachelor of Dance programme, Arnhem (NL) in Porto at Ginasiano Escola de Dança

24 – 31 Mar – UM [unimal] in residency at Fábrica das Ideias, Gafanha da Nazaré / 23 Milhas with a shared process rehearsal on the 28th March, 18:00

24 Mar – jury member & teacher – Audition ArtEZ, University of Arts – BA Bachelor of Dance programme in Porto (PT)

24 – 31 Mar UM [unimal] in residency at Fábrica das Ideias, Gafanha da Nazaré / 23 Milhas with an open rehearsal on the 28th March at 18:00

3 – 7 April – Jury member at the auditions for Artez, Arnhem (NL)

9 – 25 April – UM [unimal] in residency at Teatro Campo Alegre, Teatro Municipal do Porto (PT)

27 April – UM [unimal] – premiere –Abril Dança em Coimbra, Teatro Académico Gil Vicente (PT) – 21:30

29 April – Aquecimento Paralelo with Catarina Gonçalves on Minor Matter de Ligia Lewis – 15:00-16:00 – Café-Teatro Campo Alegre, Teatro Municipal do Porto (PT)

2 May – UM [unimal] – Teatro do Bolhão – 19:00, Festival DDD (PT) – SOLD OUT

3 May – UM [unimal] – Teatro do Bolhão – 19:00, Festival DDD (PT) – EXTRA SESSION

4 May – P.E.D.R.A. – departing from Clara Andermatt – 15:00 – Auditório Teatro Campo Alegre, Festival DDD (PT)

5 May – Aquecimento Paralelo with Cristina Planas Leitão about P.E.D.R.A. – 17:00-18:00 – Sala-Estúdio Campo Alegre, Teatro Municipal do Porto (PT)

5 May – P.E.D.R.A. – departing from Clara Andermatt -19:00 – Auditório Teatro Campo Alegre, Festival DDD (PT)

11 May – WORKSHOP UM [unimal] – Casa das Artes de Famalicão (PT) – 10:30-12:30

11 May – UM [unimal] – Casa das Artes de Famalicão (PT) – 21:30

16 May – WORKSHOP UM [unimal] – Culturgest, Lisboa (PT) – in partnership with Escola Superior de Dança e Materiais Diversos – 17:00-20:00

18 May – UM [unimal] – Culturgest, Lisboa (PT) – 21:30

19 May – UM [unimal] – Culturgest, Lisboa (PT) – 21:30

21-23 May – Teaching at FAICC, Companhia Instável, Porto (PT)

25 May – Performing in Brother by Marco da Silva Ferreira, Cine-teatro Louletano, Loulé (PT), 21:30

8 June – Aquecimento Paralelo with João Vladimiro about Du Désir d’Horizons de Salia Sanou – 19:00-20:00 – Sala de Ensaios do Teatro Rivoli, Teatro Municipal do Porto (PT)

11-14 June – Teaching Professional Training at K3 | Kampnagel, Hamburg (DE)

15 & 16 June – Performing in Brother by Marco da Silva Ferreira, Dansens Hus, Oslo – 19:00

24 June – UM [unimal] – Teatro Aveirense, Aveiro (PT) – 19:00

24 June – WORKSHOP UM [unimal] – Teatro Aveirense, Aveiro (PT) – 11:00-13:00

7 July – UM [unimal] – Festival Cistermúsica, Alcobaça (PT) – 21:30

9-14 JulyATLAS | Comédias do Minho, Valença (PT)

14 July  – Aquecimento Paralelo com Vicente Branco about Em Surdina de Marco da Silva Ferreira  – 19:00-20:00 – Café Teatro – Campo Alegre, Teatro Municipal do Porto (PT)

11 AugustUM [unimal] – Festival Bons Sons, Cem Soldos (PT) – 17:00

13 September – UM [unimal] – Festival Dance Dance Dance, Teatro das Figuras, Faro (PT) – 21:30

21 & 22 SeptemberBrother by Marco da Silva Ferreira – Théâtre de la Renaissance, Biennale de Lyon (FR) – 19 & 21:00

27 September – UM [unimal] – Festival contraDança, New Hand Lab, Covilhã (PT) – 21:30

29 September – Aquecimento Paralelo with Ana Isabel Castro on the work of Noé Soulier – 17:00-18:00 – Café Teatro – Campo Alegre, Teatro Municipal do Porto (PT)

1-12 October – Teaching at Codarts University for the Arts, Rotterdam (NL)

18 & 19 October  – Brother by Marco da Silva Ferreira – La Passerelle, Théâtre Louis Guilloux – 20:30

24 October – Aquecimento Paralelo with Mara Andrade on the work of Blitz Theater Group – Teatro Municipal do Porto (PT)

 

 

On going: